Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norton, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6037,210
BustAfghanistan 11,8987,393
BatnaAlgeria 8,7195,418
BecharAlgeria 8,4125,228
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5645,322
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5135,290
BiskraAlgeria 8,7495,437
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3145,788
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9527,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1107,525
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1097,525
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2687,623
ByrdAntarctica 13,4018,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5635,942
BarilocheArgentina 9,4825,892
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3225,793
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0448,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2938,260
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2939,503
BrestBelarus 8,4215,233
BrusselsBelgium 7,5374,684
Belize CityBelize 2,7401,703
BeninBenin 10,5966,584
BohiconBenin 10,5106,531
BermudaBermuda 3,2582,025
BageBrazil 9,2345,738
BambuiBrazil 8,7055,409
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9595,567
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1335,054
BarcelosBrazil 5,9083,671
BarraBrazil 8,1485,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5334,681
BarreirasBrazil 8,1055,036
BelémBrazil 6,9624,326
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8365,491
BelterraBrazil 6,5904,095
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9154,918
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1935,712
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3115,165
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2115,102
BrevesBrazil 6,8314,245
BurgasBulgaria 9,4305,860
BurundiBurundi 13,5058,392
BatouriCameroon 11,7177,281
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4731,537
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9831,232
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7141,687
Banff, AbCanada 1,7291,074
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8401,143
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6152,246
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,522946
Bissett, MbCanada 1,271790
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9971,241
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9551,215
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Brandon, MbCanada 1,102685
Broadview, SkCanada 1,170727
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7682,341
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4741,537
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2012,610
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5061,557
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2432,015
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0517,489
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9057,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9606,189
BeijingChina 10,3966,460
BarranquillaColombia 4,0792,535
Benito SalasColombia 4,8102,989
BogotáColombia 4,7032,922
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3245,173
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6837,881
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5967,828
BaniDominican Republic 3,7292,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6792,286
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
BahariyaEgypt 10,7636,688
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8246,726
BiarritzFrance 7,6594,759
BordeauxFrance 7,6254,738
BrestFrance 7,1654,452
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2475,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2455,124
BitamGabon 11,6637,248
BanjulGambia 8,4975,280
BerlinGermany 7,8984,908
BrockenGermany 7,8094,852
BokeGuinea 8,8225,482
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6915,401
BudapestHungary 8,5755,328
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5905,338
BangaloreIndia 14,1208,774
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7808,563
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2888,258
BikanerIndia 12,4227,719
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3228,900
BabolsarIran 11,0396,860
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1517,551
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8556,745
Bandar LengehIran 12,1737,564
BirjandIran 11,6357,230
BushehrIran 11,7757,317
BaghdadIraq 11,0816,886
BasraIraq 11,4947,142
BelmulletIreland 6,5124,047
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6954,160
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9645,570
BergamoItaly 8,2045,098
BolognaItaly 8,3825,208
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2395,120
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0375,616
BrindisiItaly 9,0715,637
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0416,240
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8726,135
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3406,425
BeirutLebanon 10,6216,600
BenghaziLibya 9,9176,162
BirzaiLithuania 8,1265,050
BitolaMacedonia 9,2325,737
BlantyreMalawi 14,9039,261
BvumbweMalawi 14,9289,276
BintuluMalaysia 14,1508,793
BamakoMali 9,2755,764
Bko-SMali 9,2885,772
BougounMali 9,4055,844
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1095,039
BaitagMongolia 10,3726,445
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9476,181
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8026,091
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8276,107
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9526,184
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2196,350
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7526,060
BulganMongolia 9,8736,135
BhamawMyanmar 12,6507,861
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3637,682
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4972,173
BilmaNiger 10,4966,523
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2776,387
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5254,055
BergenNorway 6,9704,331
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9724,332
BjornoyaNorway 6,5214,052
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8854,278
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9294,306
BadinPakistan 12,7377,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2067,585
BalakotPakistan 11,7167,280
BarkhanPakistan 12,1727,564
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0012,486
BascoPhilippines 12,0107,463
BialystokPoland 8,3165,167
BejaPortugal 7,5694,704
BragancaPortugal 7,4144,607
BistritaRomania 8,8805,518
BucharestRomania 9,1845,707
BajkitRussia 8,6145,353
BarabinskRussia 9,4115,848
BarnaulRussia 9,6205,978
BerezovoRussia 8,3835,210
BiserRussia 8,8875,522
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9605,568
BogdarinRussia 9,0375,616
BogucanyRussia 8,9565,566
BomnakRussia 8,5055,285
BorRussia 8,6845,396
BorzjaRussia 9,3515,811
BratskRussia 9,1155,664
BelgradeSerbia 8,8725,513
BoSierra Leone 9,2915,773
BontheSierra Leone 9,2585,753
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4255,235
BerberaSomalia 13,3518,296
BusanSouth Korea 10,2706,382
BadajozSpain 7,5894,716
BarcelonaSpain 8,0414,997
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5924,718
BabanusaSudan 12,1797,568
BaselSwitzerland 7,9454,937
BernSwitzerland 7,9854,962
BangkokThailand 13,6748,497
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6528,484
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3528,297
BizerteTunisia 8,8385,492
BalikesirTurkey 9,7066,032
BursaTurkey 9,7156,037
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1976,958
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6414,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7084,169
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7074,168
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1814,463
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2794,523
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7471,086
Ballinger, TxUsa 919571
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9961,240
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6682,901
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6672,900
Batesville, MsUsa 1,110690
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,330827
Beaver City, NeUsa 2113
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6501,025
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4321,511
Beeville, TxUsa 1,306812
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 707439
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9091,186
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7242,936
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3441,457
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3262,688
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9692,467
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,269788
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 947589
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0201,256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,378856
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6181,005
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 756470
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7261,072
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8221,132
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0511,275
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6831,046
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2711,411
Boerne, TxUsa 1,141709
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,399869
Booneville, MsUsa 1,171728
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1601,342
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4271,508
Bowler, WiUsa 1,058658
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,262784
Bowling Green, MoUsa 780485
Brenham, TxUsa 1,141709
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2641,407
Brinkley, ArUsa 962598
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,584984
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8631,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 933580
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11169
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,264785
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,584984
Brunswick, MoUsa 611380
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,396868
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6961,054
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,442896
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7981,117
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,229764
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6831,046
Burlington, IowaUsa 757470
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2551,401
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6251,010
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2226,974
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8102,989
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4972,795
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6799,121
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6879,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -