Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norton, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5637,185
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0095,598
HuamboAngola 13,1038,142
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8699,240
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5329,030
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5489,040
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9733,712
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4442,140
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0141,873
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0161,874
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3112,057
Harrow, OnCanada 1,450901
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5571,589
Hope, BcCanada 1,9831,232
HaikouChina 12,6437,857
HailarChina 9,3555,813
HamiChina 10,7066,653
HetanChina 11,4387,108
HavanaCuba 2,5131,562
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7692,342
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8222,375
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5942,233
HelwanEgypt 10,7666,690
HurguadaEgypt 11,1466,926
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3173,926
HelsinkiFinland 7,7904,841
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7904,841
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7254,800
HamburgGermany 7,6464,751
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6454,751
HannoverGermany 7,7124,792
HelgolandGermany 7,5004,660
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1225,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9336,173
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1142,557
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6663,521
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8053,607
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8343,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6258,467
HaifaIsrael 10,6906,643
HaboroJapan 8,7915,463
HachijojimaJapan 9,8276,107
HachinoheJapan 9,1125,663
HagiJapan 10,2056,342
HakodateJapan 9,0515,624
HamadaJapan 10,1256,292
HamamatsuJapan 9,8156,099
HikoneJapan 9,8566,125
HimejiJapan 9,9856,205
HiradoJapan 10,4006,463
HirooJapan 8,8665,510
HiroshimaJapan 10,1476,306
HitaJapan 10,3296,418
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4376,486
HunLibya 9,8786,138
HomboriMali 9,6055,969
HomalinMyanmar 12,6387,854
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4458,355
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6737,875
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8147,963
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
HororataNew Zealand 12,7967,952
HyderabadPakistan 12,6467,859
HuanucoPeru 6,0633,767
HelPoland 7,9994,970
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7775,454
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7385,430
HatangaRussia 7,4404,623
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9854,962
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5017,147
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5287,164
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5045,284
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5317,165
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1696,319
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7416,053
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8869,250
HalaibSudan 11,7677,312
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3417,669
HudeibaSudan 12,0347,478
HaparandaSweden 7,3144,545
HarnosandSweden 7,3464,565
HamaSyria 10,5606,562
HassakahSyria 10,6116,594
Hua HinThailand 13,8168,585
HakkariTurkey 10,6326,607
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0924,407
HersonUkraine 9,2965,777
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7995,468
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,206750
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3441,457
Harrisburg, IlUsa 976606
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9631,220
Hart, MiUsa 1,238769
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2941,425
Hartington, NeUsa 370230
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7101,063
Hay Springs, NeUsa 417259
Hays, KsUsa 14087
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9681,223
Hebron, NeUsa 170106
Helena, MtUsa 1,215755
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8571,154
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9731,226
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Hermit, CoUsa 644400
Hernando, MsUsa 1,054655
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,539956
Highmore, SdUsa 562349
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1231,319
Hillsboro, IlUsa 950590
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,277793
Holly, CoUsa 282175
Homer, AkUsa 4,1452,576
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,047651
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,143710
Horton, KsUsa 384239
Hot Springs, SdUsa 417259
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7391,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,350839
Houma, LaUsa 1,432890
Houston, TexasUsa 1,193741
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,513940
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,311815
Huron, SdUsa 509316
HanoiVietnam 12,7187,903
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7318,533
HarareZimbabwe 14,7479,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -