Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norton, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6527,241
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9327,415
KhostAfghanistan 11,7947,329
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4157,094
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9417,420
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15810,041
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3925,215
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4186,474
KandiBenin 10,2896,394
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9811,231
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7321,076
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7301,075
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8751,165
Kenora, OnCanada 1,175730
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0292,504
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2272,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0091,870
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1981,366
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1776,946
KashiChina 11,1696,941
KunmingChina 12,4137,714
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4717,750
KhargaEgypt 11,1176,908
KosseirEgypt 11,2707,003
KajaaniFinland 7,5524,693
KuopioFinland 7,6694,766
KuusamoFinland 7,4564,633
KarlsruheGermany 7,8894,902
KasselGermany 7,7834,836
KonstanzGermany 8,0284,989
KumasiGhana 10,2376,361
KalamataGreece 9,6045,968
KerkiraGreece 9,2705,760
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7286,045
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2332,631
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4253,371
KankanGuinea 9,3275,796
KindiaGuinea 9,0495,623
KissidougouGuinea 9,3295,797
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7063,546
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2337,602
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2347,603
KeszthelyHungary 8,5425,308
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7133,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0088,083
KotaIndia 12,7587,928
KozhikodeIndia 14,3008,886
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5989,071
KermanIran 11,8507,364
KermanshahIran 11,0876,890
Khoram AbadIran 11,2236,974
KilkennyIreland 6,7544,197
KingstonJamaica 3,3142,059
KagoshimaJapan 10,5086,530
KanazawaJapan 9,7226,041
KaruizawaJapan 9,6315,985
KatsuuraJapan 9,6265,982
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6906,021
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6975,404
KobeJapan 9,9656,193
KochiJapan 10,1596,313
KofuJapan 9,6886,020
KumagayaJapan 9,5995,965
KumamotoJapan 10,3866,454
KumejimaJapan 11,1926,955
KureJapan 10,1576,312
KushiroJapan 8,7515,438
KutchanJapan 8,9625,569
KyotoJapan 9,9086,157
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1446,303
KitaleKenya 13,5698,432
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6377,232
KufraLibya 10,7736,695
KaunasLithuania 8,1975,094
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0104,977
KybartaiLithuania 8,1725,078
KarongaMalawi 14,3838,938
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3978,946
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7158,522
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7419,160
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4488,978
KuantanMalaysia 14,6009,073
KuchingMalaysia 14,4688,991
KayesMali 8,8625,507
KeniebaMali 8,9905,587
KidalMali 9,6245,980
KitaMali 9,1235,669
KoutiaMali 9,5065,907
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5765,951
KisinevMoldova 9,1025,656
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5535,936
KhatgalMongolia 9,7696,071
KhovdMongolia 10,1626,315
KhujirtMongolia 10,0926,271
KhutagMongolia 9,8306,108
KenitraMorocco 7,9014,910
KalewaMyanmar 12,8337,974
KathaMyanmar 12,6827,881
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1388,786
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2608,240
KengtungMyanmar 12,9028,017
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4987,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1888,817
KathmanduNepal 12,4677,747
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9307,413
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4247,720
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2977,642
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1257,535
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2847,633
KanoNigeria 10,6716,631
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0386,237
KarasjokNorway 7,0634,389
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8554,260
KristiansandNorway 7,2374,497
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9074,292
KhasabOman 12,2537,614
KarachiPakistan 12,6847,882
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6767,877
KhanpurPakistan 12,3217,656
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3477,672
KororPalau 12,3487,673
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4845,272
KlodzkoPoland 8,2205,108
KoszalinPoland 7,9064,913
KrakowPoland 8,4075,224
KalakanRussia 8,8785,517
KaliningradRussia 8,0675,013
KamenskoeRussia 6,3223,929
KandalaksaRussia 7,4404,623
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5574,696
KazanRussia 8,9795,579
KemRussia 7,7004,785
KerchRussia 9,5745,949
KhabarovskRussia 8,7815,457
KirenskRussia 8,8345,489
KirovRussia 8,6915,401
KljuciRussia 6,9114,294
KolpasevRussia 9,0795,642
KorfRussia 6,4323,997
KostromaRussia 8,5515,314
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4854,030
KotlasRussia 8,3625,196
KrasnodarRussia 9,7196,039
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6065,969
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0675,634
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2715,761
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5354,061
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2615,755
KurganRussia 9,3105,785
KurskRussia 8,9655,571
KyraRussia 9,5755,950
KigaliRwanda 13,4588,363
KoldaSenegal 8,6735,389
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1935,713
KosiceSlovakia 8,5915,339
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8849,249
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7586,064
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7379,158
KadugliSudan 12,3397,668
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8167,343
KassalaSudan 12,3767,691
KhartoumSudan 12,1247,534
KostiSudan 12,3487,673
KalmarSweden 7,7314,804
KaresuandoSweden 7,0594,386
KarlstadSweden 7,3914,593
KristianstadSweden 7,6754,769
KamishliSyria 10,5776,573
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6778,499
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7928,571
Khon KaenThailand 13,3088,270
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7258,529
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4908,383
KairouanTunisia 8,9785,579
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3346,422
KarsTurkey 10,3106,407
KastamonuTurkey 9,8366,112
KayseriTurkey 10,1606,314
KonyaTurkey 10,0906,270
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6256,603
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4517,116
KinlossUk 6,6934,159
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1335,675
KievUkraine 8,8695,511
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3885,834
KirovogradUkraine 9,1085,660
KlepininoUkraine 9,4575,877
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1875,709
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5425,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1955,714
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,232766
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,461908
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 457284
Keene, NhUsa 2,3451,457
Kenton, OhUsa 1,356842
Kenton, OkUsa 424263
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4181,502
Kimball, NeUsa 356221
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4282,752
Kingfisher, OkUsa 478297
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8361,141
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,478918
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1792,597
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7992,982
KabompoZambia 13,8698,618
KabweZambia 14,2838,876
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2828,875
KafirondaZambia 14,1218,775
KaomaZambia 14,0048,702
KasamaZambia 14,1878,816
KasempaZambia 14,0018,701
KawambwaZambia 13,9918,694
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5479,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -