Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norton, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4297,102
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3877,076
MilianaAlgeria 8,4005,220
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9628,055
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4148,957
Malarg EArgentina 8,9545,564
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5715,948
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6836,017
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9725,576
MendozaArgentina 8,7155,415
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7125,414
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9525,563
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2358,224
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1778,809
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7269,772
MeekatharraAustralia 16,17410,051
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5219,024
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5169,021
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5849,063
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8529,229
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0358,721
MuharraqBahrain 12,0457,485
MinskBelarus 8,4365,242
MogilevBelarus 8,5335,302
MaunBotswana 14,2378,847
MacapaBrazil 6,6464,130
MacauBrazil 8,1685,076
MaceioBrazil 8,5975,342
MachadoBrazil 8,8535,501
ManausBrazil 6,2903,909
MarabaBrazil 7,2354,496
MaringaBrazil 8,6315,363
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5974,099
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5105,288
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3835,209
MonteiroBrazil 8,3515,189
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5695,325
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0284,989
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3035,159
MamfeCameroon 11,2116,966
MarouaCameroon 11,2446,987
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2632,028
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0591,280
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,307812
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5142,184
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5741,599
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,394866
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9231,816
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6811,666
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2441,394
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2171,378
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,228763
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9511,213
Morden, MbCanada 1,032641
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7791,106
MoundouChad 11,5337,167
MatecanaColombia 4,6062,862
MoroniComoros 15,2339,466
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3545,191
MarstalDenmark 7,5864,714
Melville HallDominica 4,6222,872
MichesDominican Republic 3,7662,340
MocaDominican Republic 3,6262,253
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5032,177
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7252,315
MilagroEcuador 5,1233,183
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4016,463
MinyaEgypt 10,8926,769
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3167,032
MassawaEritrea 12,5437,794
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2703,896
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6134,731
MarseilleFrance 8,0935,029
MontpellierFrance 8,0054,974
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1273,807
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9004,909
MakokouGabon 11,8917,389
MayumbaGabon 12,0027,458
MitzicGabon 11,7657,311
MkamboGabon 11,9447,422
MoandaGabon 12,0817,507
MouilaGabon 11,9197,407
MagdeburgGermany 7,8364,869
MunichGermany 8,1265,049
MünsterGermany 7,6384,746
MethoniGreece 9,6055,969
MilosGreece 9,7726,073
MitiliniGreece 9,6866,019
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6806,015
MacentaGuinea 9,4415,867
MamouGuinea 9,0935,651
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0234,364
MiskolcHungary 8,6145,353
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1138,770
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2917,638
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4248,342
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7658,554
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5388,413
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0508,109
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8099,202
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1188,152
MashhadIran 11,2837,011
Malin HeadIreland 6,6084,106
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4635,259
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0285,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1265,671
MilanItaly 8,1955,093
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1495,064
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5365,304
ManIvory Coast 9,6916,022
MaebashiJapan 9,5965,963
MaizuruJapan 9,8956,149
MakurazakiJapan 10,5476,554
MatsueJapan 10,0216,227
MatsumotoJapan 9,6746,011
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1786,325
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9776,821
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5515,935
MishimaJapan 9,7126,035
MitoJapan 9,5155,913
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7606,065
MiyakoJapan 9,1585,691
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4197,096
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4626,501
MiyazakiJapan 10,4256,478
MombetsuJapan 8,7015,407
MoriokaJapan 9,2015,717
MuroranJapan 8,9985,591
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1516,308
MutsuJapan 9,0685,635
Ma’AnJordan 10,9786,822
MafraqJordan 10,7956,708
MombasaKenya 14,3258,902
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5989,072
MaseruLesotho 15,1409,408
MonroviaLiberia 9,5325,923
MisratahLibya 9,5645,943
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7859,809
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7969,816
MananjaryMadagascar 16,36810,171
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9859,933
MakhangaMalawi 14,9789,308
MangochiMalawi 14,8339,218
MwmosaMalawi 14,9829,310
MzimbaMalawi 14,5119,017
MzuzuMalawi 14,5109,017
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7989,196
MersingMalaysia 14,7089,139
MiriMalaysia 13,9878,692
MaleMaldives 15,0579,357
MenakaMali 9,8816,140
MoptiMali 9,4665,882
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3845,831
MazatlanMexico 1,9611,218
MeridaMexico 2,3351,451
Mexico CityMexico 2,2921,424
MonterreyMexico 1,594991
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2601,404
MaantyMongolia 9,9346,173
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1266,292
MatadMongolia 9,7016,028
MurenMongolia 9,8556,124
MarrakechMorocco 7,9694,952
MeknesMorocco 8,0084,976
MideltMorocco 8,1475,063
MaputoMozambique 15,3829,558
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2999,507
MandalayMyanmar 12,9238,031
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0548,112
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8768,623
MindatMyanmar 13,0388,102
MonywaMyanmar 12,9348,037
MyeikMyanmar 13,8768,623
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5267,784
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6094,728
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3127,651
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6187,841
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5887,822
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7467,920
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3732,096
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4062,117
MagariaNiger 10,6286,604
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8516,743
MaradiNiger 10,4496,493
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0446,863
MakurdiNigeria 10,9986,834
MinnaNigeria 10,6946,645
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4346,484
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9404,312
MajisOman 12,4497,736
MasirahOman 12,9228,030
Muscat  Oman 12,5947,826
MultanPakistan 12,1597,556
MurreePakistan 11,7687,313
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4307,724
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0134,980
MoyobambaPeru 5,6373,503
MactanPhilippines 12,8197,966
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6147,839
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2894,529
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1627,558
MagadanRussia 7,2014,475
MahackalaRussia 10,2256,354
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3414,562
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3404,561
MarkovoRussia 6,0393,753
MinusinskRussia 9,5345,925
MogocaRussia 8,9195,542
MoscowRussia 8,6335,365
MurmanskRussia 7,3014,537
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7127,278
MatamSenegal 8,6275,361
MogadishuSomalia 14,1638,801
MadridSpain 7,7184,796
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7134,793
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2825,147
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8994,909
MelillaSpain 8,1035,035
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0865,025
MalakalSudan 12,5977,828
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2869,499
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9844,961
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1638,180
Mae SariangThailand 13,2848,255
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4248,342
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2288,220
MalatyaTurkey 10,3076,405
MersinTurkey 10,3006,401
MuglaTurkey 9,9436,179
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9994,349
ManstonUk 7,3314,555
MeloUruguay 9,3245,794
MercedesUruguay 9,2155,726
MontevideoUruguay 9,4565,876
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6701,038
Madison, FlUsa 1,8311,138
Madison, InUsa 1,290802
Madison, NeUsa 336209
Madison, WisconsinUsa 953592
Manhattan, KsUsa 280174
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,115693
Marble Hill, MoUsa 920572
Marengo, IlUsa 949590
Marion, InUsa 1,188738
Marion, NcUsa 1,6361,016
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,240771
Marshall, TxUsa 970603
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8861,172
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4162,744
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,548962
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,265786
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,012629
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,337831
Mcpherson, KsUsa 271168
Medford, WiUsa 975606
Mellette, SdUsa 562349
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,039645
Mena, ArUsa 767477
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,320820
Mexia, TxUsa 978608
Mexico, MoUsa 695432
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4121,499
Midland, TxUsa 917570
Milan, MnUsa 645401
Milbank, SdUsa 642399
Miles City, MontanaUsa 858533
Milford, DeUsa 2,1411,330
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7031,058
Millen, GaUsa 1,7981,117
Millport, OhUsa 1,607999
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4211,504
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,059658
Minden, NeUsa 14087
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 777483
Minonk, IlUsa 933580
Missoula, MtUsa 1,369851
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,484922
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 815506
Monmouth, IlUsa 769478
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7941,115
Montevideo, MnUsa 645401
Montgomery AlUsa 1,489925
Montrose, CoUsa 726451
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1231,319
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0971,303
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6361,016
Moro, OrUsa 1,8031,121
Morris, MnUsa 742461
Morrison, IlUsa 867538
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,452902
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 726451
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,315817
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4011,492
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 976606
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,278794
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,195743
Muskogee, OkUsa 623387
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6082,864
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2962,670
MaracayVenezuela 4,5932,854
MaturinVenezuela 4,9483,075
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4152,744
MeridaVenezuela 4,5102,802
MagoyeZambia 14,3218,899
MansaZambia 14,0708,743
MbalaZambia 14,0988,760
MfuweZambia 14,4808,998
MisamfuZambia 14,1878,816
MonguZambia 13,8978,636
MpikaZambia 14,3388,910
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5609,048
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3438,913
MumbwaZambia 14,2218,837
MwinilungaZambia 13,7568,548
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8719,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -