Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norton, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4595,878
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1228,776
ParanaArgentina 8,9595,567
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9225,544
PehuajoArgentina 9,2935,775
PergaminoArgentina 9,1595,692
PigeArgentina 9,4435,868
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7955,465
PosadasArgentina 8,7665,447
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4785,268
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6695,387
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4535,874
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68010,365
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7569,791
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2433,880
ParakouBenin 10,3946,459
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5035,284
ParacatuBrazil 8,4065,224
ParanaBrazil 7,9394,934
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0255,608
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3445,185
ParintinsBrazil 6,4664,018
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6044,725
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0435,620
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5495,312
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0595,008
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3825,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6915,401
PeixeBrazil 7,8484,877
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2095,101
PicosBrazil 7,9464,938
PiraiBrazil 9,0685,635
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1475,063
PompeuBrazil 8,7035,408
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3315,177
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7074,168
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9375,553
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5694,082
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2705,761
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7304,804
PosseBrazil 8,1735,079
PlevenBulgaria 9,2065,721
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3215,792
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7368,536
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2081,372
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2212,002
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8631,158
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9521,213
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8391,143
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,479919
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3442,078
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4261,508
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,109689
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,531951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2941,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7631,717
Princeton, BcCanada 1,267787
ParronChile 8,7905,462
Puerto AysenChile 9,8786,139
Puerto MonttChile 9,4545,875
Punta ArenasChile 10,7156,658
PingbianChina 11,3747,068
PeralesColombia 4,6742,905
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9653,085
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6602,275
PragueCzech Republic 8,1255,049
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6482,267
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6732,283
PoloDominican Republic 3,6772,285
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5942,234
PichilingueEcuador 5,0243,122
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9763,092
PuyoEcuador 5,1313,189
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6866,641
ParisFrance 7,5524,693
PerpignanFrance 7,9944,967
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,72311,634
Port-GentilGabon 11,6447,236
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6692,901
PotsdamGermany 7,8924,904
PatrasGreece 9,4885,896
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3322,692
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4472,763
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5512,828
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5762,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1731,972
PecsHungary 8,6555,379
PambanIndia 14,5349,032
PuneIndia 13,4758,374
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2079,450
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6689,115
PadovaItaly 8,3495,188
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2455,123
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9955,590
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9775,578
PantelleriaItaly 9,0115,600
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3045,160
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6335,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5625,320
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7115,413
PiacenzaItaly 8,2615,134
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3925,215
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4475,249
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7565,441
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9475,560
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6685,387
PrizziItaly 9,0335,613
PakseLaos 13,3328,284
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5689,052
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,94010,527
PlaisanceMauritius 16,97810,550
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5026,526
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0065,596
PatheinMyanmar 13,5208,402
PutaoMyanmar 12,3147,652
PyiMyanmar 13,2898,258
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8687,375
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3457,671
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2952,048
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0906,891
PohangNorth Korea 10,1686,319
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0726,259
PadidanPakistan 12,4817,756
PanjgurPakistan 12,3897,699
ParachinarPakistan 11,7397,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5597,804
PeshawarPakistan 11,7427,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6157,839
PilarParaguay 8,5975,342
PiscoPeru 6,4614,015
PiuraPeru 5,4043,358
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6574,137
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1988,201
PoznanPoland 8,0775,019
PrzemyslPoland 8,5725,327
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4434,625
PortalegrePortugal 7,5224,675
Porto Portugal 7,3254,552
PavelecRussia 8,8825,520
PecoraRussia 8,1585,069
PermRussia 8,9005,530
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2264,490
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9724,954
PjatigorskRussia 9,9636,191
PoronajskRussia 8,3305,176
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5845,955
Providenja BayRussia 5,2863,285
PskovRussia 8,1275,050
PodorSenegal 8,4165,230
PopradSlovakia 8,5115,289
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2139,454
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9999,321
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2055,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6749,119
Port SudanSudan 12,0447,484
ParamariboSuriname 5,8603,642
PiteňSweden 7,2674,516
PalmyraSyria 10,6886,641
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2045,098
PhetchabunThailand 13,3688,307
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3598,302
PhraeThailand 13,2228,216
PhuketThailand 14,3658,927
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3408,911
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6118,458
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8998,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0103,113
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0704,394
PoltavaUkraine 9,1055,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2475,746
PradoUruguay 9,4575,877
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5295,922
Palestine, IlUsa 1,035643
Pana, IlUsa 936582
Paoli, InUsa 1,205749
Paris, IlUsa 1,021635
Park Rapids, MnUsa 864537
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,491926
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 628390
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 638396
Pawhuska, OkUsa 489304
Pawnee City, NeUsa 341212
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6571,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,570976
Peoria, IlUsa 877545
Perry, OkUsa 517321
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1031,307
Philo, OhUsa 1,531951
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,294804
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 487302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 956594
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 916569
Pipestone, MnUsa 539335
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6761,042
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1931,363
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4551,526
Pocahontas, ArUsa 905562
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,098682
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 916569
Pontiac, IlUsa 936582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,165724
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0331,263
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,243772
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1101,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0331,263
Portage, WiUsa 1,011628
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4791,541
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9381,205
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 811504
Prescott, ArUsa 911566
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6231,008
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0801,292
Princeton, InUsa 1,060659
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3991,491
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 432269
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0163,117
PetaukeZambia 14,5009,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -