Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norton, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3667,063
ShkoderAlbania 9,0435,620
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6755,391
SaltaArgentina 8,0495,002
San AntonioArgentina 9,6525,998
San LuisArgentina 8,8515,500
San RafaelArgentina 8,9045,533
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2645,757
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3915,214
SarmientoArgentina 10,0016,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8258,591
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8188,587
SalzburgAustria 8,2325,115
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3946,459
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6226,601
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5046,527
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7333,563
SaveBenin 10,4796,512
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4714,643
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8385,492
SalvadorBrazil 8,6505,375
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1055,658
SantaremBrazil 6,5894,094
SantosBrazil 9,0235,607
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1424,438
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1725,078
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1885,710
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9135,539
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9495,561
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3664,577
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0165,602
São PauloBrazil 8,9665,572
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7315,426
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3433,942
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3195,169
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5045,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7755,453
SobralBrazil 7,7654,825
SoureBrazil 6,8954,285
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0454,999
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4755,888
SurubimBrazil 8,4525,252
SadovoBulgaria 9,3325,799
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2935,775
SofiaBulgaria 9,2065,721
SiemreapCambodia 13,5898,445
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3022,052
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,338831
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8291,758
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8071,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3902,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8601,777
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,447899
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,443897
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9491,833
Scott, SkCanada 1,531951
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8511,772
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0191,876
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3771,477
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8932,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,232765
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,291802
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0201,255
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3882,106
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9891,857
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,291802
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,295805
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2802,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5274,677
SalCape Verde 7,7334,805
SantiagoChile 8,7105,412
SewellChile 8,7815,456
ShanghaiChina 11,0176,846
ShantouChina 12,0067,461
ShenyangChina 9,9236,166
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5362,197
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0892,541
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6952,296
SibenikCroatia 8,7085,411
SplitCroatia 8,7565,441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7604,822
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4224,612
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6482,267
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7942,357
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7362,322
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6362,259
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7292,317
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7392,324
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6042,240
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6232,251
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8382,385
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7082,304
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6072,242
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5572,211
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7482,329
San GabrielEcuador 4,9223,059
SalloumEgypt 10,2636,377
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4836,514
SohagEgypt 11,0866,889
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0246,850
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1071,931
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9826,824
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2644,514
StrasbourgFrance 7,8774,895
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2743,899
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9763,713
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9766,199
SchleswigGermany 7,5604,698
StuttgartGermany 7,9494,940
SamosGreece 9,8236,104
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5805,953
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8596,127
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2372,633
SiguiriGuinea 9,2645,757
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0091,870
SzegedHungary 8,7335,427
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4695,263
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4653,396
SagarIndia 12,9148,025
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7607,308
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6707,873
SemnanIran 11,1816,948
ShahroudIran 11,1406,923
ShirazIran 11,7827,321
ShannonIreland 6,6534,134
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2255,111
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8715,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1635,694
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3375,181
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5005,282
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0875,647
SigonellaItaly 9,1515,686
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9866,206
SagaJapan 10,3686,443
SaigoJapan 9,9416,177
SakaiJapan 10,0046,216
SakataJapan 9,3415,805
SapporoJapan 8,9175,541
SaseboJapan 10,4086,468
SendaiJapan 9,3345,800
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2646,378
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2736,384
ShinjoJapan 9,3285,796
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0426,240
ShirakawaJapan 9,4685,883
ShizuokaJapan 9,7556,062
SumotoJapan 10,0156,223
SuttsuJapan 9,0005,592
SuwaJapan 9,6826,017
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4705,263
SavannakhetLaos 13,2288,220
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0885,026
SiluteLithuania 8,0565,006
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1715,699
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9439,907
SalimaMalawi 14,7299,153
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5958,448
SibuMalaysia 14,3028,887
SanMali 9,4905,897
SegouMali 9,3765,827
SikassoMali 9,5615,942
St. BrandonMauritius 16,73910,402
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6911,672
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2196,350
SainshandMongolia 10,1076,281
SafiMorocco 7,8344,868
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9504,940
SittweMyanmar 13,1968,200
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0794,399
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2043,855
SaiqOman 12,6287,847
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1288,158
SurOman 12,7437,919
SialkotPakistan 11,9347,416
SibbiPakistan 12,1817,569
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6385,368
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6734,147
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7697,935
SandomierzPoland 8,4485,250
SniezkaPoland 8,1525,066
SuwalkiPoland 8,2215,109
SzczecinPoland 7,8944,905
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5544,694
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3233,929
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0382,510
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,87010,483
Satu MareRomania 8,7465,435
SibiuRomania 8,9755,577
SulinaRomania 9,3045,782
SadrinskRussia 9,2225,731
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0104,977
SalekhardRussia 8,1155,043
SaratovRussia 9,3165,789
SejmcanRussia 6,9124,295
SelagoncyRussia 7,8424,873
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0214,985
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7515,438
SmolenskRussia 8,5375,305
SociRussia 9,8836,142
SortovalaRussia 7,8704,890
SuntarRussia 8,1665,075
SurgutRussia 8,7415,432
SverdlovskRussia 9,0955,652
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4075,224
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2912,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3957,081
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3839,559
SingaporeSingapore 14,8109,203
SliacSlovakia 8,4905,276
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1506,308
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0386,238
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5524,693
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6364,745
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5084,665
SevilleSpain 7,7504,816
SennarSudan 12,3757,690
ShambatSudan 12,1177,529
ShendiSudan 12,0817,507
StenseleSweden 7,1384,435
StockholmSweden 7,5984,722
StorlienSweden 7,0724,395
SundsvallSweden 7,3354,558
SantisSwitzerland 8,0685,014
SongeaTanzania 14,5739,056
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1858,193
SongkhlaThailand 14,3588,922
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6098,457
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2078,828
SurinThailand 13,4478,356
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1436,303
SokodeTogo 10,3006,401
SfaxTunisia 9,0895,648
SousseTunisia 9,0025,594
SamsunTurkey 9,9576,187
SiirtTurkey 10,5246,539
SivasTurkey 10,1346,297
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2917,016
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9624,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5204,052
SarataUkraine 9,2225,731
SarnyUkraine 8,6225,358
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5445,931
SumyUkraine 8,9945,589
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3207,656
SaltoUruguay 9,0465,621
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8541,152
Safford, AzUsa 1,184736
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3441,457
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1221,319
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 838521
Saint Paul, NeUsa 202126
Saint Peter, MnUsa 666414
Salem, InUsa 1,205749
Salem, OrUsa 1,9571,216
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,015631
San Angelo, TexasUsa 961597
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,172728
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7321,077
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9521,213
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0392,510
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9291,199
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 961597
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8921,176
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8871,173
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6791,043
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,452902
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8971,179
Scott City, KsUsa 239148
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 367228
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,205749
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9721,226
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9651,221
Sedan, KsUsa 460286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0011,243
Selma, AlUsa 1,467911
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2771,415
Seymour, InUsa 1,205749
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,314816
Sheridan, WyUsa 779484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,004624
Sioux City, IaUsa 403251
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 482299
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,165724
Southport, NcUsa 2,0581,279
Sparta, IlUsa 912567
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6311,014
Spickard, MoUsa 535332
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6371,018
Spooner, WiUsa 924574
Springfield, IlUsa 881547
Springfield, MissouriUsa 650404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2383,255
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 784487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 839522
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,143711
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1931,363
State College, PaUsa 1,8721,163
State University, MsUsa 1,252778
State University, NmUsa 1,089677
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8141,127
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 582362
Steffenville, MoUsa 681423
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8481,148
Storm Lake, IaUsa 496308
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3311,448
Subiaco, ArUsa 767477
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9291,199
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7521,089
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 611380
Syracuse, NeUsa 356221
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0101,249
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0626,874
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5012,797
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8152,992
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5343,439
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0164,981
SocotraYemen 13,5718,433
SenangaZambia 13,9658,678
SerenjeZambia 14,3398,910
SeshekeZambia 14,1458,790
SolweziZambia 13,9488,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -